top of page

Please read this privacy policy carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect   

Table of Contents

1.     What information do we collect?. 

2.    How do we use your information?. 

3.    Cookies policy. 

4.    How we keep your information safe?. 

5.    How long do we keep your information?. 

6.    Children. 

7.    Right Amendment in Privacy Policy. 

8.    Grievance Report 

1.What information do we collect?

Personal information you disclose to us

[In short: We collect personal information that you provide to us]

“Personal Information” shall mean the information which identifies the User, name, identification number, email address, age, gender, or phone number provided to Eshum Technologies Private Limited’s at the time of registration or any time thereafter. Personal information may include “sensitive personal information or data” as defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 and in this context, includes passwords or any financial account information provided by you during registration.

 

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the our services, express an interest in obtaining information about as or our products and services, when you participate in activities on the services (such as by posting message in our online forms or entering competitions, contest or giveaway) or otherwise when you contact us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and our services/products, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may including the following;

  • Personal Information Provide by you during uses our Products/service etc…

  • We collect your full names.

  • We collect your personal Mobile Number.

  • We collect your Email Address.

  • We collect your mailing Addresses.

  • We collect your username or passwords

  • We collect your financial information (debit card/credit card)

 

We request you to not provide us with any Personal Information unless specifically requested by us. In such events, we bear no liability to such Personal Information provided by you.

 

Payment Data

 

We may collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchase, such as your payment instruments number (such as a credit card/debit card number) and the Security code they associated with your payment instruments. All payment data stored by us. This sensitive personal information defined under IT (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

 

All personal information that you fill/provide to us must be true, correct and accurate, if you accidentally fill the wrong information, let us know immediately at our help desk. Link here: help@enshumtech.com

 

Information collected through our Application. (Mobile app)

 

[In short: we collect your information regarding your geo location, mobile device, push notification, when you use our mobile application]

 

In you see our mobile application; we also collect the following information;

  • Geographical information: we may request access or permission to and track location- based information from your device, while you are using our application to provide certain location-based services. If you wish to change our access or permission you may do so in your mobile device’s setting.

 

(Android user  à go to the device setting àApp Management)

(iOS User à launch the setting app à tap privacy) 

 

  • Mobile device Access: we may request or permission to certain features from your mobile device, including your mobile phone front/Rear camera, microphone, storage, and other feature. If you wish to change our access or permission you may do in your mobile device’s setting.

 

(Android user  à go to the device setting àApp Management)

(iOS User à launch the setting app à tap privacy) 

 

  • Notification: we may request to send you notification regarding your account or certain new feature of the our app. If you don’t wish this type notification you may off notification service in your mobile device’s setting.

(Android user  à go to the device setting àApp Management)

(iOS User à launch the setting app à tap privacy) 

 

This information is primarily needed to improve our application/ product, feature or give notify for software new updates and products new announcements.  

2.  How do we use your information?

 

[In short: we process your information for purpose based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our legal contact with you. Compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your free consent]   

We use your personal information collected via our website/app/products. We process your personal information for these purpose in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perfume a contract with you, with your free consent and/or for compliance with our legal obligations.

Your personal information is or may be used for the following purpose;

  • To Post Testimonials: we post testimonials on our services that may contain your personal information (Name/contact number). Prior to posting a testimonial. We will obtain your prior approval to use your name and content of the testimonial. If u wish correction into testimonial or update or delete testimonial please contact as: connect@eshumtech.com

 

  • Request feedback: We may use your personal information to request feedback and to contact about your use of our services.

 

  • User Account: We may use your personal information for the purpose of manage account and keeping it in working order.

 

  • To Administrative: We may use your personal information to send you our products/services and upcoming new feature information and/or information about changes to our terms & conditions and privacy policy.

 

  • To protect our Product/service: We may use your personal information as a part of our efforts to keep our product/services safe and secure.

 

  • User inquiries/ support to users: We may use your personal information to responds to your inquiries and solve any technical issue, potential issue might have with the uses of our products/services.

  • Legal Authority: we may your personal information shared with third parties who have a need or authority to receive such information, if we have a good-faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of the information is reasonably necessary to comply with (A) in response to any authority having to receive such information under law (B) any order of court (C) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues (D) protect against harm to the rights, property or safety of Eshum Technologies Private Limited’s, our users or the public as required or permitted by law.

 

  • As a Good Service Provider:  Eshum Technologies Private Limited’s shall use your personal information to ensure services with respect to the platform are presented to you in the most effective manner, to secure the platform and make improvements, to carry out our obligations to you, and to communicate with you. The said communication can either be by calls, text or emails and for purposes which include transactional, service, or promotional calls or messages.

 

  • Delivery Service: we may use your personal information like your name, address, phone number, email id, etc. for provide your requested service.

 

3.  Cookies policy

 

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

4. How we keep your information safe?

 

[In short: We use reasonable administrative, logical, physical and managerial measures to safeguard your personal information against loss, theft and unauthorized access, use and modification]

We use reasonable administrative, logical, physical and managerial measures to safeguard your personal information against loss, theft and unauthorized access, use and modification. These measures are designed to provide a level of security appropriate to the risks of processing your personal information. Indicatively:

 

  1. All our employees, independent contractors and agents have executed non-disclosure agreements, which provide explicit confidentiality protections. Any employee, independent contractor or agent who violates such privacy and/or security policies is subject to possible termination and civil and/or criminal prosecution.

 

  1. We do not make any of your Information available to third parties for their marketing purposes. Eshum Technologies Private Limited’s software runs on individual servers and no data given or collected is shared with other social media platforms.

 

Eshum Technologies Private Limited’s does its utmost to secure communications and data storage in order to protect confidentiality of your Information against loss and interception by third parties. However, it is important to know that there is no zero-risk against loss or interception by others of your Information. You are responsible for maintaining the security and confidentiality of your Account’s username and password.

 

5.How long do we keep your information?

 

[In short: we keep your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law]

 

6.Children.

 

Eshum Technologies Private Limited’s do not knowingly collect or urge Personal Data from anyone under the age of 16 year.

 

In the event we learn that we have collected Personal Data from a child under the age of 16 without verification of parental consent, steps will be taken promptly to remove that information. If you believe that we have or may have information from or about a child less than 16 years of age.

 

7.Right Amendment in Privacy Policy.

 

Eshum Technologies Private Limited’s reserves its discretionary right to revise the Privacy Policy as per prevailing legislations and business exigency.   

We reserve the right to modify and update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will bring these changes to your attention should they be indicative of a fundamental change to the processing or be relevant to the nature of the processing or be relevant to you and impact your data protection rights.


8.Grievance Report

 

If you have any query in this Privacy Policy please immediately contact us;

(eshumtechnologies@gmail.com )

Terms & Conditions

Last updated on Mar 19th 2023

The Website Owner, including subsidiaries and affiliates (“Website” or “Website Owner” or “we” or “us” or “our”) provides the information contained on the website or any of the pages comprising the website (“website”) to visitors (“visitors”) (cumulatively referred to as “you” or “your” hereinafter) subject to the terms and conditions set out in these website terms and conditions, the privacy policy and any other relevant terms and conditions, policies and notices which may be applicable to a specific section or module of the website.

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Eshumtechnologies private limited''s relationship with you in relation to this website.

The term 'Eshumtechnologies private limited' or 'us' or 'we' refers to the owner of the website whose registered/operational office is Andhra Pradesh West Godavi ANDHRA PRADESH 534211. The term 'you' refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

·         The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.

·         Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

·         Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

·         This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

·         All trademarks reproduced in this website which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the website.

·         Unauthorized use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offense.

·         From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information.

·         You may not create a link to this website from another website or document without Eshumtechnologies private limited’s prior written consent.

Shipping & Delivery Policy

Last updated on Apr 17th 2023

For International buyers, orders are shipped and delivered through registered international courier companies and/or International speed post only. For domestic buyers, orders are shipped through registered domestic courier companies and /or speed post only. Orders are shipped within 6-8 days or as per the delivery date agreed at the time of order confirmation and delivering of the shipment subject to Courier Company / post office norms. Eshumtechnologies private limited is not liable for any delay in delivery by the courier company / postal authorities and only guarantees to hand over the consignment to the courier company or postal authorities within 6-8 days from the date of the order and payment or as per the delivery date agreed at the time of order confirmation. Delivery of all orders will be to the address provided by the buyer. Delivery of our services will be confirmed on your mail ID as specified during registration. For any issues in utilizing our services you may contact our helpdesk on 8125991415 or eshumtechnologies@gmail.com

Cancellation & Refund Policy

Last updated on Apr 17th 2023

Eshumtechnologies private limited believes in helping its customers as far as possible, and has therefore a liberal cancellation policy. Under this policy:

·         Cancellations will be considered only if the request is made immediately after placing the order. However, the cancellation request may not be entertained if the orders have been communicated to the vendors/merchants and they have initiated the process of shipping them.

·         Eshumtechnologies private limited does not accept cancellation requests for perishable items like flowers, eatables etc. However, refund/replacement can be made if the customer establishes that the quality of product delivered is not good.

·         In case of receipt of damaged or defective items please report the same to our Customer Service team. The request will, however, be entertained once the merchant has checked and determined the same at his own end. This should be reported within 7 days of receipt of the products.

·         In case you feel that the product received is not as shown on the site or as per your expectations, you must bring it to the notice of our customer service within 7 days of receiving the product. The Customer Service Team after looking into your complaint will take an appropriate decision.

·         In case of complaints regarding products that come with a warranty from manufacturers, please refer the issue to them.

·         In case of any Refunds approved by the Eshumtechnologies private limited, it’ll take 3-5 days for the refund to be processed to the end customer.

Contact us

Last updated on Mar 19th 2023

You may contact us using the information below:

Merchant Legal entity name: Eshumtechnologies private limited
Registered Address: Andhra Pradesh West Godavi ANDHRA PRADESH 534211
Operational Address: Andhra Pradesh West Godavi ANDHRA PRADESH 534211
Telephone No: 8125991415
E-Mail ID: eshumtechnologies@gmail.com

This is a Paragraph. Click on "Edit Text" or double click on the text box to start editing the content and make sure to add any relevant details or information that you want to share with your visitors.

List Title

This is a Paragraph. Click on "Edit Text" or double click on the text box to start editing the content and make sure to add any relevant details or information that you want to share with your visitors.

List Title

This is a Paragraph. Click on "Edit Text" or double click on the text box to start editing the content and make sure to add any relevant details or information that you want to share with your visitors.

List Title

This is a Paragraph. Click on "Edit Text" or double click on the text box to start editing the content and make sure to add any relevant details or information that you want to share with your visitors.

List Title

This is a Paragraph. Click on "Edit Text" or double click on the text box to start editing the content and make sure to add any relevant details or information that you want to share with your visitors.

bottom of page